You are correct Boogie, there is no map program to show claims that is 100%.
There is no way any map program could do this as it would be absolutely impossible to keep contiually updated or accurate.
Geocom for instance takes information entered by each claim staker/filer (GPS cords or meta and bounds etc) and
"attempts" to overlay that info onto a map. As you can imagine, just the simple fact of varied types of data used by claim stakers to file......there isn't any way it can be an accurate overlay.
An example could be a description like the SE 1/4 of the SW 1/4 of the NE 1/4 of the NW 1/4 and the claim is 19.98 acres.
This description will be interpreted as a square shape on the described 1/4 but in actualality it may be that there are 4 claims there yet the overlay program shades over all 4 claims showing them as only 1. It could also completely misplace the claim by description in it's attempt to overlay onto the map....... if a claim lies in two sections it can cause problems for the overlay, or the claims are not square or rectangles (many are not), this will also cause in accurate overlays from the program.
Other map programs/websites will compile topos, but those are usually a decade or so old for versions and again, the topos are continually updated each year and there are absolutely no map programs or sites that can have "upto date accurate maps showing claims" unless compiled and reuploaded daily!
You will need to compile several sources of information (including maps) to accurately research and plot exsisting claims and then of course the open lands.
Hope this info helps
CP