Help - Search - Members - Calendar
[…] 4) This vested granted possession further saved from management discretion or management authority in the FLPMA at 43 USC 1732 (a), (b), and © “That, where other applicable law contains specific provisions” “or other authorization to use, occupy, or develop the public lands, the specific provisions of such law shall prevail”, expresses a limitation of authority upon the Secretary of Interior.