Help - Search - Members - Calendar
[…] He can be listen to at http://www.revolutionbroadcasting.com/. Call in # 1 505 715 6522

Hal’s email is: markonthebeast@yahoo.com

MEG…Hal’s defacto publicist.
Mineral Estate Grantee
September 07/2009 Archive: http://www.revolutionbroadcasting.com/inde...&Itemid=150

mp3: http://lamp.revolutionbroadcasting.com/arc...90715-00-00.mp3 When loaded, move the scroll bar to just past the halfway point to start your listening to the mining topic.

mp3 Second hour…runs the full hour: http://lamp.revolutionbroadcasting.com/arc...90716-00-00.mp3


The Common Varieties Act of 1955 30 U.S.C. 612(b) states: "Rights under any mining claim hereafter located under the mining laws of the United States shall be subject, prior to issuance of patent therefore, to the right of the United States to manage and dispose of the vegetative surface resources thereof and to manage other surface resources thereof (except mineral deposits subject to location under the mining laws of the United States).

Because if any "mining claim" is the exception "mineral deposits", then the first sentence is excepted from the statute making 612 meaningless.