ColoradoProspector   CP Club Membership Info.
[…] Jefferson Mining District reminds you that any scheme or artifice used to adversely harm any one in their property, in particular under the color of authority, is felony under federal and state laws. Being no legislator, whether of Republican Party, Democratic Party, or Bar Association membership, or those assisting the Legislature acting as the Office of state imputes to the holder, by oath, or by usurpation under color without, may, reference ORS 164.075, [1],"(b) Cause damage to property" [2] adversely affecting private property rights and under color of authority, (h) "related to official duties, or by failing or refusing to perform an official duty", such as the self-executing duty to safeguard "against the encroachment or aggrandizement of one branch at the expense of the other” Buckley v.